Friday, May 31, 2019
[…] VI, §14 of the state Constitution specifies that “[t]he Legislature shall provide for the prompt publication of such opinions of the Supreme Court…as the Supreme Court deems appropriate….”

The MetNews also noted back on May 15: Memorial  Service set for Edward Hinz, Retired Court of Appeal Justice, who was formerly of 2/3. An interview from the California Appellate Court Legacy Project is here.